KATY INSURANCE
Conference
Newton-Rockdale Oilers
Georgia Titans
Conference
Gainesville Gladiators
Georgia Patriots
Georgia Pirates
South Atlanta Raiders
Lake Hartwell GA. Vipers
Upstate Vikings
Pro-Tuff Decals
Henry County GA. Horsemen
Atlanta Prime
Georgia Buccaneers
#4
#3
#2
#1
#6
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#5
Leader Board
as of 4/15/10
2010
2010
Georgia Pirates
Upstate Vikings
Georgia Buccaneers
Chattanooga TN. Steam
vs.
vs.

Playoffs
May 15, 2010
Time:
<---7:00pm
Conference
DSFL 2010
Playoffs
May 15, 2010
Time:
4:00pm--->
Conference
The DSFL is now accepting new teams for the 2011 Season.
If you have a team and would like to join the league please call the DSFL President Jeff Hansard at 770-315-8963 or email Jeff Hansard at dsflpresident@yahoo.com

If you would like to start your own team please contact Jeff and he will help you get started.
#1
1st place Bye
1st place Bye
Lake Heartwell Vipers
#   Tim Lewis, #   Corey Goss, #   Danny White,
#   Jerry Fortson, #55   Toby Whitfield  
Georgia Patriots
#70 Marcus Kennedy, #63 Michel Wolf, #53 Terrance Sanders,
#19 David Jackson, #78 Nador Manavian
Rockdale-Newton Oilers
#43 Lloyd Styles, #5 Rodney Reid, #2 Davon Copeland,
#11 Victore Wallace, #8 Frank Culbreath
Upstate Vikings
South Atlanta Raiders
#8 Terrance Thomas, #14 Darnell Burns, #2 Pierre Batista,
#4 Cedric Freeman, # ??? # ???
Georgia Buccaneers
Atlanta Prime
Henrey County Horsemen
Georgia Titans
Chattanooga Steam
19
18
17
9
#8 Nick Rivers, #2 Daniel Dingler,  #99 Rodney Beamon, #55 Willie Owens  ( W.Owens ) #6 Clarence Goines 
#57 Kris Meadows #4 Byron Wilson #58 Terron Sherman
#5 Xavier Jordan #12 Darrick Tinch
Georgia Gladiators
#81 Mohammed Issak  #1 Bo Harris#34 Darin Damron    #5 Chris Young #94 Matt Rush #63 Zack Fralick
Georgia Pirates
#9 Jonathan Mathis  #16 Justin Broadwater #2 Chris Bradley
#32 Julius Patterson #21 Fabian Beard
--------------------------->              <-------------------------
DSFL
CHAMPIONSHIP
May 29, 2010
2:00pm
DSFL
CHAMPIONSHIP
May 29, 2010
2:00pm
Conference
Conference
vs.
vs.
May 21, 2010
May 14, 2010
Chattanooga Steam
27
25
3
14
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville Gladiators
23
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
CHAMPION
vs.
6
Click here to in-large
New Teams for 2011
Peachtree City Bombers
Gwinnett CountySpartans
West Georgia Falcons
Try-outs Sept. 18th at Riley Recreation Field in Peachtree City at 10:00am
Call for more Info. 678-371-5322
THOMASTON THUNDER
Try-outs Aug. 28th at Upson County Civic Center 10:00am
Call for more Info. 706-741-0486
North Georgia Bulldogs
New Teams for 2011
One spot left
what team will it be?